Parish Calendar

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
  • Nativity Fast
Friday December 2
  • Nativity Fast
Saturday December 3
  • Nativity Fast
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday December 4
  • Nativity Fast
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday December 5
  • Nativity Fast
  • 6:30 pm – 7:15 pm Vespers
    Vespers
    6:30 pm – 7:15 pm

    Vespers, followed by a reading about St Nicholas with the children.

Tuesday December 6
  • Nativity Fast
  • St Nicholas
Wednesday December 7
  • Nativity Fast
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm CANCELED Small Compline
  • 7:00 pm – 7:30 pm CANCELED Book Group
Thursday December 8
  • Nativity Fast
Friday December 9
  • Nativity Fast
Saturday December 10
  • Nativity Fast
  • 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm Baptism
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday December 11
  • Nativity Fast
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday December 12
  • Nativity Fast
Tuesday December 13
  • Nativity Fast
  • St Herman of Alaska
Wednesday December 14
  • Nativity Fast
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Small Compline
  • 7:00 pm – 7:30 pm Book Group
Thursday December 15
  • Nativity Fast
Friday December 16
  • Nativity Fast
Saturday December 17
  • Nativity Fast
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday December 18
  • Nativity Fast
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday December 19
  • Nativity Fast
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Small Compline
    Small Compline
    6:30 pm – 7:00 pm

    Small Compline with the canon of the Forefeast of the Nativity of Christ

Tuesday December 20
  • Nativity Fast
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Small Compline
    Small Compline
    6:30 pm – 7:00 pm

    Small Compline with the canon of the Forefeast of the Nativity of Christ

Wednesday December 21
  • Nativity Fast
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Small Compline
    Small Compline
    6:30 pm – 7:00 pm

    Small Compline with the canon of the Forefeast of the Nativity of Christ

Thursday December 22
  • Nativity Fast
  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Small Compline
    Small Compline
    6:30 pm – 7:00 pm

    Small Compline with the canon of the Forefeast of the Nativity of Christ

Friday December 23
  • Nativity Fast
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Royal Hours
    Royal Hours
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    1st, 3rd, 6th, and 9th Hours served together with special readings and hymns for the Nativity of Christ.

  • 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Small Compline
    Small Compline
    6:30 pm – 7:00 pm

    Small Compline with the canon of the Forefeast of the Nativity of Christ

Saturday December 24
  • Nativity Fast
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Nativity Eve Liturgy
    Nativity Eve Liturgy
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Liturgy of St John Chrysostom for the day before the Nativity of Christ.

  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Nativity Vigil
    Nativity Vigil
    4:30 pm – 6:00 pm

    Vigil for the Feast of the Nativity of Christ

Sunday December 25
  • Fast Free
  • NATIVITY
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Nativity Liturgy
    Nativity Liturgy
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Liturgy of St Basil for the Feast of the Nativity of Christ.

Monday December 26
  • Fast Free
Tuesday December 27
  • Fast Free
Wednesday December 28
  • Fast Free
Thursday December 29
  • Fast Free
Friday December 30
  • Fast Free
Saturday December 31
  • Fast Free
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
  • Fast Free
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday January 2
  • Fast Free
Tuesday January 3
  • Fast Free
Wednesday January 4
  • Fast Free
Thursday January 5
  • Strict Fast
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Vespers & Great Blessing of the Waters
Friday January 6
  • THEOPHANY
  • 6:30 am – 8:00 am Liturgy for Theophany
Saturday January 7
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday January 8
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday January 15
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday January 16
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday January 22
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
  • 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm Panikhida
    Panikhida
    4:45 pm – 5:15 pm

    Monthly memorial service for the departed of the parish

  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday January 29
  • Zachaeus Sunday
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
  • 6:30 pm – 7:15 pm Great Vespers
Thursday February 2
  • MEETING of the Lord
  • 6:30 am – 8:00 am Festal Liturgy
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday February 5
  • Publican & Pharisee
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday February 12
  • Prodigal Son
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
  • Memorial Saturday
  • 9:00 am – 10:15 am Liturgy for Memorial Saturday
  • 10:30 am – 11:00 am Panikhida
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday February 19
  • Meatfare / Last Judgment
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday February 20
  • Meat Fast
Tuesday February 21
  • Meat Fast
Wednesday February 22
  • Meat Fast
Thursday February 23
  • Meat Fast
Friday February 24
  • Meat Fast
Saturday February 25
  • Meat Fast
  • 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm Panikhida
    Panikhida
    4:45 pm – 5:15 pm

    Monthly memorial service for the departed of the parish

  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday February 26
  • Cheesefare / Expulsion from Paradise
  • Meat Fast
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 10:45 am – 11:15 am Forgiveness Vespers
Monday February 27
  • Great Lent
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Great Canon
    Great Canon
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Great Compline of Clean Week (the first week of Lent) with the Great Canon of Repentance by St Andrew of Crete.

Tuesday February 28
  • Great Lent
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Great Canon
    Great Canon
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Great Compline of Clean Week (the first week of Lent) with the Great Canon of Repentance by St Andrew of Crete.

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
  • Great Lent
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Presanctified Liturgy
Thursday March 2
  • Great Lent
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Great Canon
    Great Canon
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Great Compline of Clean Week (the first week of Lent) with the Great Canon of Repentance by St Andrew of Crete.

Friday March 3
  • Great Lent
Saturday March 4
  • Great Lent
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday March 5
  • Great Lent
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday March 6
  • Great Lent
Tuesday March 7
  • Great Lent
Wednesday March 8
  • Great Lent
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Presanctified Liturgy
Thursday March 9
  • Great Lent
Friday March 10
  • Great Lent
Saturday March 11
  • Great Lent
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday March 12
  • Great Lent
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday March 13
  • Great Lent
Tuesday March 14
  • Great Lent
Wednesday March 15
  • Great Lent
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Presanctified Liturgy
Thursday March 16
  • Great Lent
Friday March 17
  • Great Lent
Saturday March 18
  • Great Lent
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday March 19
  • Great Lent
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday March 20
  • Great Lent
Tuesday March 21
  • Great Lent
Wednesday March 22
  • Great Lent
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Presanctified Liturgy
Thursday March 23
  • Great Lent
Friday March 24
  • Great Lent
Saturday March 25
  • Annunciation
  • Great Lent
  • 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm Panikhida
    Panikhida
    4:45 pm – 5:15 pm

    Monthly memorial service for the departed of the parish

  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday March 26
  • Great Lent
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday March 27
  • Great Lent
Tuesday March 28
  • Great Lent
Wednesday March 29
  • Great Lent
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Great Canon & Life of St Mary of Egypt
    Great Canon & Life of St Mary of Egypt
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

    Matins of Thursday of the 5th Week of Great Lent with the full Canon of Repentance by St Andrew of Crete and the Life of St Mary of Egypt

Thursday March 30
  • Great Lent
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Presanctified Liturgy
Friday March 31
  • Great Lent

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
  • Great Lent
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday April 2
  • Great Lent
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday April 3
  • Great Lent
Tuesday April 4
  • Great Lent
Wednesday April 5
  • Great Lent
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Presanctified Liturgy
Thursday April 6
  • Great Lent
  • 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Confessions
Friday April 7
  • Great Lent
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Holy Unction
Saturday April 8
  • Lazarus Saturday
  • 8:30 am – 9:40 am Baptisms & Chrismations
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday April 9
  • Palm Sunday
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm Bridegroom Matins
Monday April 10
  • Holy Monday
  • 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm Bridegroom Matins
Tuesday April 11
  • Holy Tuesday
  • 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm Bridegroom Matins
Wednesday April 12
  • Holy Wednesday
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Matins of Holy Thursday
Thursday April 13
  • Holy Thursday
  • 9:00 am – 10:45 am Vesperal Liturgy
    Vesperal Liturgy
    9:00 am – 10:45 am

    Vesperal Liturgy (of St Basil the Great) of the Mystical Supper

  • 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm 12 Passion Gospels
    12 Passion Gospels
    6:30 pm – 9:00 pm

    Matins of Holy Friday with the 12 readings of the Gospels for the Passion of Christ.

Friday April 14
  • Great and Holy Friday
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Royal Hours
  • 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Vespers of Holy Friday
    Vespers of Holy Friday
    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

    Vespers and placing of the Shroud.

  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Lamentations
    Lamentations
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

    Matins of Holy Saturday with procession.

Saturday April 15
  • Holy Saturday
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Vesperal Liturgy of Holy Saturday
    Vesperal Liturgy of Holy Saturday
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Vesperal Liturgy of St Basil with Old Testament readings.

  • 11:30 pm – 12:00 am Nocturns of Pascha
Sunday April 16
  • + HOLY PASCHA +
  • 12:00 am – 1:00 am Matins of Pascha
  • 1:00 am – 2:30 am Paschal Liturgy
  • 3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Agape Vespers
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday April 23
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
  • 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm Panikhida
    Panikhida
    4:45 pm – 5:15 pm

    Monthly memorial service for the departed of the parish

  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday April 30
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
Tuesday May 2
Wednesday May 3
Thursday May 4
Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday May 7
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday May 8
Tuesday May 9
Wednesday May 10
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday May 14
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday May 15
Tuesday May 16
Wednesday May 17
Thursday May 18
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday May 21
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
  • 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm Panikhida
    Panikhida
    4:45 pm – 5:15 pm

    Monthly memorial service for the departed of the parish

  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday May 28
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday May 29
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday June 4
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
Wednesday June 7
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday June 11
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday June 12
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday June 18
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
  • 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm Panikhida
    Panikhida
    4:45 pm – 5:15 pm

    Monthly memorial service for the departed of the parish

  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday June 25
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
  • SS Peter & Paul
Friday June 30

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday July 2
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday July 9
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday July 16
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday July 23
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
  • 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm Panikhida
    Panikhida
    4:45 pm – 5:15 pm

    Monthly memorial service for the departed of the parish

  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday July 30
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday July 31

August 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday August 1
Wednesday August 2
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

  • 6:30 pm – 7:15 pm Great Vespers Transfiguration
Sunday August 6
  • TRANSFIGURATION
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Festal Liturgy Transfiguration
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday August 13
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday August 14
  • 5:30 pm – 6:15 pm Great Vespers Dormition
Tuesday August 15
  • DORMITION
  • 6:30 am – 8:00 am Festal Liturgy Dormition
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday August 20
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
  • 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm Panikhida
    Panikhida
    4:45 pm – 5:15 pm

    Monthly memorial service for the departed of the parish

  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday August 27
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31

September 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday September 1
Saturday September 2
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday September 3
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday September 4
Tuesday September 5
Wednesday September 6
Thursday September 7
Friday September 8
  • NATIVITY OF THE THEOTOKOS
Saturday September 9
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday September 10
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday September 11
Tuesday September 12
Wednesday September 13
Thursday September 14
  • EXALTATION OF THE CROSS
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday September 17
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday September 18
Tuesday September 19
Wednesday September 20
Thursday September 21
Friday September 22
Saturday September 23
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday September 24
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday September 25
Tuesday September 26
Wednesday September 27
Thursday September 28
Friday September 29
Saturday September 30
  • 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm Panikhida
    Panikhida
    4:45 pm – 5:15 pm

    Monthly memorial service for the departed of the parish

  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

October 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday October 1
  • Protection (Pokrov)
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday October 2
Tuesday October 3
Wednesday October 4
Thursday October 5
Friday October 6
  • St Thomas the Apostle
    St Thomas the Apostle

    Patronal Feast of the holy, glorious, and all-laudable Apostle Thomas

Saturday October 7
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday October 8
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday October 9
Tuesday October 10
Wednesday October 11
Thursday October 12
Friday October 13
Saturday October 14
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday October 15
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday October 16
Tuesday October 17
Wednesday October 18
Thursday October 19
Friday October 20
Saturday October 21
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday October 22
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday October 23
Tuesday October 24
Wednesday October 25
Thursday October 26
Friday October 27
Saturday October 28
  • 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm Panikhida
    Panikhida
    4:45 pm – 5:15 pm

    Monthly memorial service for the departed of the parish

  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday October 29
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday October 30
Tuesday October 31

November 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday November 1
Thursday November 2
Friday November 3
Saturday November 4
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday November 5
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday November 6
Tuesday November 7
Wednesday November 8
  • Archangel Michael
Thursday November 9
Friday November 10
Saturday November 11
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday November 12
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday November 13
Tuesday November 14
Wednesday November 15
  • Nativity Fast
Thursday November 16
  • Nativity Fast
Friday November 17
  • Nativity Fast
Saturday November 18
  • Nativity Fast
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday November 19
  • Nativity Fast
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday November 20
  • Nativity Fast
Tuesday November 21
  • Entrance of the Theotokos
    Entrance of the Theotokos

    Feast of the entrance of the Theotokos into the Temple

  • Nativity Fast
Wednesday November 22
  • Nativity Fast
Thursday November 23
  • Nativity Fast
Friday November 24
  • Nativity Fast
Saturday November 25
  • Nativity Fast
  • 4:45 pm – 5:15 pm Panikhida
    Panikhida
    4:45 pm – 5:15 pm

    Monthly memorial service for the departed of the parish

  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Great Vespers
    Great Vespers
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Confession available afterward

Sunday November 26
  • Nativity Fast
  • 8:40 am – 9:00 am Hours
    Hours
    8:40 am – 9:00 am

    The 3rd and 6th Hours read before Liturgy

  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Divine Liturgy
Monday November 27
  • Nativity Fast
Tuesday November 28
  • Nativity Fast
Wednesday November 29
  • Nativity Fast
Thursday November 30
  • Nativity Fast